Secret Phantom by Sarah Mueller cover reveal!!!

sec1

Synopsis

Ever have the feeling not to belong, to just float around in your own body and have people pass you as though you aren’t even there? Well then you know what life’s like for Talia! But wait, because just maybe you’ll have luck strike you as it did her and your fate change overnight. One day you’re the lonely black sheep and the next? You’re married to an immortal Phantom, live in a castle and fight off evil with your friends by your side! So don’t give up hope, miracles happen to anybody.

 

sec2

 

Author Questions

Your real name and pen name.

Sarah Muellers

Please share some of the best memories of your childhood.

Tell us about your education were you always a writer?

What languages can you speak and write?

English and German.

What is your biggest source of inspiration in life?

Uhm… Ask me again, when I’m done pulling out my last hairs in an attempt to finish the chapter.

What hurts you most in this world?

Yeah… no comment…

What is your favorite genre and why?

Nuh-uh! Not falling for it. Nope. You aren’t gonna get me to admit it.

When did you start writing?

Huh… don’t really remember… 10 years ago, 8?

What is the purpose of your writing?

Primarily: to vent!

Which of your works have been published so far?

Secret Phantom’s going to be my first

Any works in progress?

Working on book two. And that’s all you’ll get from me!

What are your future plans?

Get a cat and a horse.

What top four things do you consider while writing a book?

Sarcasm, can’t write without it! Plot (Duh). Thoughts of the characters – good way to either get the reader involved or make them hate or love him or her. And would I do what I make them do? You can stop wondering the answer is yes: ALWAYS! Life would be boring otherwise.

What is your dream destination on Earth?

I believe the list of where I wouldn’t wanna go is so much shorter!

Your origin of birth and other countries you have visited/ stayed.

Germany born and loving! Living in Oman.

What did you like best about these countries around the globe?

Germany: friends and nature. Oman: Waterfalls, mountains….fruits!

Your favorite time of day

Night! Darkness is the best time to stay up and write, or you know… just make a mess!

Your favorite color and why?

Don’t really have one … just as long as it’s not neon I’m good with all!

Your favorite book and why?

Seriously? Hell, could you make this any harder?! Well fine, if you insist. Walter Moers – The City of Dreaming Books. It wasn’t my first, but it just stuck with me until today. Read it in German as a kid and bought it in English a while back.

Your favorite celebrity and why?

Johnny Depp – amazing actor.

Your favorite food?  Some quickies:

Shrimps.

Chocolate (Surprise!)

Fruits!!!

Carrots.

Steaks and hamburgers (don’t forget the chips!)

Sun or Moon:

Moon!

Laughter or Smile:

Smile. You can hide more behind a smile than a laugh! 😉

Morning or Evening

Coffee or Tea:

Tea! Hate coffee! EW!

Mountain or Sea:

Both!

Silence or Conversation

Silence says so much more than words ever could!

Water or Fire:

Air or Earth:

How are you supposed to choose? The former you need to stay alive and the latter you need to live, unless someone found a way to live off nothing but air and I missed it? Crap. I did, didn’t I?

Mars or Jupiter:

Wasn’t Jupiter voted out? Hm…. And isn’t Mars uninhabitable? I dunno about you, but those aren’t exactly choice places to move to!

Tulip or Rose:

Red = blood = life = love = yeah… let’s not go there. Still Rose wins!

Left or Right:

I always go the other way, so if you insist on right am gonna say left!

Glance or Stare:

Staring’s more fun!

State your signature line/ tagline/ best quote:

Seriously? Wtf?! You’re insane!

The last line of your autobiography would be…  And she didn’t give a damn after all.

Music Style:

DJ Bobo, Bryan Adams, Elton John, Celine Dion, Whitney Houston, All Disney music, Night Wish, Nickel back, Linkin Park, Shakira, Lumineers, West life, Saltatio mortis, in extreme, Pink

sec3

sec4

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s